REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,799,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 SqFt
$ 1,799,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000 - 2500
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $899
Subdivision Maple
MLS® Listing ID N12761936
Bedrooms 4
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Attention Builders and Investors - Huge lot 100 x 181 ft. Approved for 4 semi-detached homes each 2,300-2700 sq. ft. basement w sep 2 bedroom unit. All approvals in place from OMB. Backing On To Park, Located South Of Major Mackenzie. Close To Good Schools, Quick Drive To 400, 407. Close To Vaughan-Mills Mall, Canada's Wonderland, Top Restaurants, Maple Train Station, Eagles Nest Golf Club. WELL maintained existing house with 4 bedrooms, 3 washrooms, huge living and family room. plus an office on main floor. Rented for $3000.0 plus 60% utilities. Finished 3 bedroom bsmt rented ($1800 plus 40%untilities) (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
View Y/N No
Total Parking Spaces 8
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold
Schools and Properties Nearby

Learn More About LPT Realty