In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 999,999
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 SqFt
$ 999,999
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1000 - 1199
Square Footage 1,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $999
Subdivision Bay Street Corridor
MLS® Listing ID C12938778
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $1,073/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to 111 Elizabeth Street the heart of downtown Toronto living! This modern residence has been updated washrooms with new lights and mirrors. freshly painted interiors, offering a bright, clean, and move-inready home. 9 ft ceiling and a 41ft long balcony. Den has a sliding door and can be used as 3RD BEDROOM.Perfectly situated just steps to Dundas Square, Eaton Centre, Toronto Metropolitan University, University of Toronto, Financial District, and Discovery District. Unmatched convenience with TTC at your doorstep, PATH connection nearby, and walking distance to premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and cultural attractions. Hospitals, City Hall, and office towers are just minutes away, making it an ideal choice for professionals, students, and families alike. The building offers exceptional amenities including 24-hr concierge, fitness centre, rooftop terrace, and more. Enjoy the vibrant energy of downtown while living in a stylish, updated, and well-managed community. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Schools and Properties Nearby