In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 6,999,999
Est. payment | /mo
14,510 SqFt
$ 6,999,999
Est. payment | /mo
14,510 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 14510
Square Footage 14,510 sqft
Price per Sqft $482
Subdivision Steeles Industrial
MLS® Listing ID W13020976
Property Description
Prime 14,000 sq. ft. industrial unit available for sale in Brampton. The property offers strong functionality with a 20'+ clear height and HIGH POWER supply (400 amps, 600 volts), ideal for a variety of industrial operations. Strategically located near Steeles Avenue and Highway 410, the site provides excellent connectivity along with easy access to public transit and nearby amenities such as Costco, Home Depot, and Walmart. Recent capital improvements include a new roof, renovated interior, sensor LED lighting and freshly paved asphalt. The coveted M2 zoning permits a broad range of industrial uses. 2 dock door accommodate 53' trailers, the property also benefits from dual access points via Rutherford Road and Hale Road, allowing for efficient traffic flow and logistics. Well-suited for warehouse, showroom, or storage applications. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0