REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 639,900
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
700 SqFt
$ 639,900
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
700 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $914
Subdivision 220 - Oldfield
MLS® Listing ID X13080772
Bedrooms 4
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 7551 Fern Avenue, a spacious 4-level backsplit set on a premium pie-shaped corner lot (125 x 150 ft) in a desirable Niagara Falls neighbourhood, directly across from a park and tennis courts. This well-maintained, single owner home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and generous living space with fresh paint, professionally cleaned carpets, and plenty of closets & storage throughout. The finished basement features a separate walk-up entrance, ideal for in-law or income potential, along with a brand new shower with lifetime warranty. Outside, enjoy a private backyard oasis complete with a 13 x 40 ft concrete patio, metal gazebo, gas BBQ hookup, underground-wired exterior lighting, and 2 storage sheds (one with power also wired underground). The heated 2-car garage with built-in kitchenette and portable A/C adds incredible versatility, while the massive 6-car concrete driveway provides ample parking-perfect for families, hobbyists, or entertainers alike. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 8
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Landscaped
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/shorts/V1R0iM1kHh0
Schools and Properties Nearby