In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 5,295,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Baths
10,000 SqFt
$ 5,295,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Baths
10,000 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 10000
Square Footage 10,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $529
Subdivision Industrial Burlington
MLS® Listing ID W13087772
Property Description
Freestanding 1 story office building on a 1.248 acre lot in a highly accessible Burlington location, just minutes from Appleby Line, Burloak Drive, and the QEW. The property offers approximately 10,000 sq. ft. of total space, including 9,500 sq. ft. of well-appointed office area and 500 sq. ft. of functional warehouse/workspace featuring both drive-in and truck-level shipping. Designed for efficiency and flexibility, the building includes three separate entrances, making it ideal for single or multi-user occupancy. The interior layout features a mix of private offices, open work areas, a dedicated training/presentation room, and a full lunchroom, supporting a wide range of professional, and corporate uses. Fully air-conditioned throughout, the building ensures year-round comfort. The site accommodates 42 parking spaces, providing ample on-site parking for staff and visitors, along with a bonus summer patio area. Zoned GE-1 (General Employment), the property permits a broad range of uses including office, light industrial, research and development, training facilities, medical and professional offices, and limited accessory retail, offering flexibility for a variety of business operations. With excess land and favorable site configuration, the property presents a rare opportunity for future building expansion or redevelopment. Ideal for owner-occupiers, investors, or businesses seeking a professional standalone presence in a prime employment corridor. (id:24570)