In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,139,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,500 SqFt
$ 2,139,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,500 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3500 - 5000
Square Footage 3,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $611
Subdivision Patterson
MLS® Listing ID N13090418
Bedrooms 5
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Extensively renovated 4-bedroom home with saltwater pool set on a rare, oversized corner lot in one of the neighbourhood's most desirable pockets. The main floor showcases a large open-to-above entrance that has been renovated with a solid mahogany front door, new tile and a custom entrance closet built-in. The main floor features a private home office with double glass doors. The fully renovated kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring sleek quartz countertops, premium Sub-Zero fridge and Wolf cooktop, seamlessly connecting to the family and dining area with elegant French doors to the backyard. Upstairs, the lavish primary retreat offers a spa-inspired ensuite with heated floors, a soaker tub, custom built double vanity, Aquabrass rain shower with a quartz bench, and custom floor-to-ceiling millwork for extra bathroom storage. The master bedroom walk-in closet has been completely re-designed with a glass custom island and floor-to-ceiling custom millwork and hardware. Additional highlights include newly installed engineered hardwood floors, a newly updated powder room with new tile and vanity, custom window coverings, gas fireplace, thoughtfully designed built-ins in the entrance and bedrooms, new 2nd floor laundry room (2026), and second-floor linen closet (2026).The finished basement features brand new flooring (2026), adding even more functional living space. Step outside to your private oasis - a fully interlocked backyard with a saltwater pool, plus a bonus side yard garden with a serene walkway. Brand new 2026 pool heater and pump just installed. Exterior pot lights enhance the home's curb appeal, complemented by an updated front entrance and a new garage door motor (2026).This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey home on a premium lot, offering style, comfort, and exceptional outdoor living. (id:24570)