In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 325,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 SqFt
$ 325,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 600 - 699
Square Footage 600 sqft
Price per Sqft $541
MLS® Listing ID X13090264
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $432/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Suite 317 at Barra on Queen, where modern condo living meets one of Kitchener's most connected downtown locations. This well-designed one-bedroom suite offers a bright, open-concept layout with 9-foot ceilings, in-suite laundry, and a private balcony, along with one included underground parking space. Residents enjoy a boutique building with amenities including a fitness centre, party room, guest suite, outdoor BBQ and patio area, and visitor parking. Located just steps from Victoria Park, the LRT, Iron Horse Trail, downtown restaurants and cafés, and the Innovation District, this is an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers, professionals, or investors seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in downtown Kitchener. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Virtual Tour https://youriguide.com/317_399_queen_street_south_kitchener_on/
Schools and Properties Nearby

Learn More About LPT Realty