In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,495,000
Est. payment | /mo
3,366 SqFt
$ 1,495,000
Est. payment | /mo
3,366 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3366
Square Footage 3,366 sqft
Price per Sqft $444
Subdivision 325 - Forest Hill
MLS® Listing ID 40827131
Year Built 1974
Lot Size 8,973 Sqft
Acres 0.206
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Prime AAA location just steps from St. Mary's General Hospital and conveniently situated along two public transit routes. This impressive 3,300+ sq. ft. property features three separate entrances, 11 paved parking spaces, a fully fenced rear yard with storage shed, newer furnace and A/C, security system, and a beautifully renovated kitchen. The lower level offers an exceptional wellness and fitness space complete with in-floor heating, sauna, steam room, contrast showers, a custom-built soaking tub, and a fully equipped gym area. The residential portion of the house is being operated as a 4 Bedroom Air BNB rental. A rare opportunity to own a truly outstanding and versatile property. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 11
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Sewer Municipal sewage system
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=zKvYFzV1edL
Schools and Properties Nearby

Learn More About LPT Realty