In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 795,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,000 SqFt
$ 795,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,000 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000 - 2500
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $397
Subdivision 1107 - Springridge/East Village
MLS® Listing ID X13115092
Bedrooms 5
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully updated family home in the highly sought-after Springridge community of Orléans - offering close to 3,000 sq.ft. of finished living space at an incredible value. With a spacious layout, modern upgrades, and a fully finished basement, this home is perfect for growing families, multi-generational living, or anyone who loves extra space to entertain.Step inside to a welcoming foyer featuring large ceramic tiles updated just two years ago. The home showcases newer hardwood flooring throughout the entire second floor and staircase, complemented by elegant black steel railings for a modern, upscale feel. Completely carpet-free, this home combines style with easy maintenance.The kitchen was refreshed in 2025 with new cabinet doors and quartz countertops, creating a bright and functional space for everyday living and family gatherings. Many light fixtures and chandeliers throughout the home have also been updated, adding a contemporary touch. The stove and refrigerator were replaced three years ago.Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with a private 4-piece ensuite, as well as a well-appointed main bathroom for family and guests.The fully finished basement adds tremendous versatility, featuring a large recreation room, a full bathroom, an additional bedroom ideal for guests, extended family, or a home office, plus abundant storage space.Major mechanical updates include a furnace and hot water tank replaced three years ago, providing peace of mind for years to come.Located in the family-friendly Springridge neighbourhood, close to parks, schools, walking trails, shopping, and everyday amenities, this is a rare opportunity to own a spacious, move-in-ready home with nearly 3,000 sq.ft. of living space at an exceptional price point. (id:24570)