In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,325,000
Est. payment | /mo
7 Beds
6 Baths
2,500 SqFt
$ 1,325,000
Est. payment | /mo
7 Beds
6 Baths
2,500 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $530
Subdivision Toronto Gore Rural Estate
MLS® Listing ID W13120132
Bedrooms 7
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
LEGAL BASEMENT - 2ND DWELLING UNIT ! 4+3 BEDROOM Detached house Located in the desirable Vales of the Humber community in the core area of Brampton, this beautiful detached home offers space, comfort, and excellent income potential. The upper level features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full washrooms, including a large primary bedroom with a 6-piece ensuite and walk-in closet. The kitchen includes ceramic flooring and connects to a bright breakfast area with a walk-out to the backyard. The main floor offers a double door entry, separate living and family rooms, a powder room, and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The home also provides easy access to the garage and side door. A 3-bedroom legal basement apartment with a separate builder entrance offers great rental potential. The property also features an extended driveway with no sidewalk, providing extra parking. Located in an amazing prime neighbourhood with quiet streets, close to top-rated schools, parks, and all essential amenities. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 7
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold
Schools and Properties Nearby