REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 699,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,400 SqFt
$ 699,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,400 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1400 - 1599
Square Footage 1,400 sqft
Price per Sqft $499
Subdivision Clarkson
MLS® Listing ID W13123108
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $445/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Don't Miss Out This Stunning Sun-Filled Townhome In Highly Sought-After Southdown Towns In Prestigious Clarkson Community! Bright & Functional Layout W/Multiple Outdoor Spaces Including Private Balcony & Expansive Rooftop Terrace Perfect For Relaxing Or Entertaining. Modern Open Concept Design Featuring Stylish Kitchen W/Large Centre Island, Quartz Countertops, Pantry & Quality Appliances. Spacious Bedrooms Plus Functional Spaces Ideal For Home Office Or Extra Living Area. Luxurious Primary Retreat W/Walk-In Closet, Ensuite & Private Balcony. Includes 2 Underground Parking Spaces (1 EV Ready) & A Locker. Unbeatable Location Steps To Clarkson GO, Parks, Trails, Lakeshore, Trendy Restaurants, Shopping & Easy Access To QEW. A Must See! You Will Fall In Love With This Home! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Schools and Properties Nearby

Learn More About LPT Realty