REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,088,888
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
4 Baths
700 SqFt
$ 1,088,888
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
4 Baths
700 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,555
Subdivision Morningside
MLS® Listing ID E13127284
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 6
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Completely newly renovated detached bungalow located in a desirable, family-oriented Scarborough neighbourhood, ideal for end-users or investors. Features new furnace, new A/C, and a new roof. The main level offers 3 spacious bedrooms, hardwood flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and pot lights, creating bright and functional living spaces. The finished basement features two selfcontained units-one 2-bedroom and one 1-bedroom-with a separate entrance, offering excellent potential for extended family living and additional inlaw suites. Conveniently located steps to schools and minutes from Centennial College, University of Toronto (Scarborough Campus), Highway 401, transit, parks, and shopping. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Schools and Properties Nearby

Learn More About LPT Realty