REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,195,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,500 SqFt
$ 1,195,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,500 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500 - 2000
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $796
Subdivision 1004 - Cv Clearview
MLS® Listing ID W13130932
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
his Stunner In Oakville's Highly Sought-After Clearview Neighbourhood Could Be Yours! Too Many Upgrades To List! Incredible Value For An Entry-Level Price. Step Into Your Newly Upgraded Home And Kickback By The (WETT Certified) Wood-Burning Fireplace. Get Cozy In The Large Family Room W/ Workstation & Lounge Area. You'll Love Waking Up In Your Primary Bedroom W/ Ensuite & W/I Closet. Entertaining Family & Friends Will Be A Blast W/ Large Dining Room Area & Private Backyard Oasis Incl. Gas Line For BBQ. And Movie Nights Will Never Be The Same Now That You've Got This Awesome Theatre / Rec-Room Space Downstairs! Did I Mention There's An Office/Bedroom In Basement As Well? Oh... And A Sauna In The Washroom? My Goodness! Just When I Thought This House Couldn't Get Any More Awesome! Let's Not Forget Location & Coveted School District: James W. Hill Public, St. Luke Catholic, Oakville Trafalgar High School & MacLachlan College Private School. Steps To Bishopstoke Park & Tennis Courts. Easy Access To Major Highways (QEW, 403, 407). Amenities Are Also Top-Notch: Farmboy, Maple Grove Village, Cafes, Restos, Shops, Oakville Place Mall, Dog Parks, Nature/Walking Trails, Downtown Oakville & So Much More! Don't Miss Out On This Amazing Opportunity! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior